To ensure you earn points for your races please let us know your results in the Facebook Members Group, on WhatApp or by e-mail (Racing@titantriathlon.co.uk). Please use the hashtag #TitanChamps to make them easier for us to spot.

Click here for full details on rules and scoring

Results for races from the beginning of the year have already been added – these have been taken from the January & February, March, April and May Race Results. If any of your races from the start of the year are missing from the race reports just let us know!

Bonus points (for photos, club kit etc) will only be applied to new races after 8th April 2019 to give everyone a fair chance to compete.


League Table as of: 28th August 2019 
#NamePointsList of Races
1Andrew Lewis55Burntwood Aquathon, Derwent Water Duathlon, Halesowen Sprint Tri, Army Duathlon Championships, Darley Moor Duathlon, Scottish Mountain Marathon, Slateman (Spectating), Cliff Lakes GoTri, Battle of Bosworth Sprint Triathlon, Titan Social Cycle Weekend, Go Tri Cliff Lakes, Mallory Park Sprint Triathlon and Duathlon, Triathlon Relays
2Maggi Savin-Baden42Derby XC Bagworth , Derby XC Grace Dieu, Stilton 7 Run, Derby XC Bosworth, Wrexham Running Festival Half Marathon, Ashby 20 Run, Halesowen Sprint Tri, Kingsbury Classic 10k, Quest Wales (Expert 50k), Leicester 5k Sunrise Race, Rugby 6, Outlaw Half Holkham, ThunderRun 24hour, Triathlon Relays
2Pete Buckley42Coventry Half Marathon, Hell of the North (100k), Ironman Mallorca 70.3, Outlaw Half (Spectating), Brewers Loop (60 miles), Ironman Staffs 70.3, Titan Social Cycle Weekend, LCW- Swim, LCW - Bike, LCW - Run (Marathon), Big Swim Nottingham 5k, Triathlon Relays
4Holly Kelly40Cannock Chase 10 miler, Fradley 10k, Notts 20, Coventry Half Marathon, Swimathon 5k , Cathedral to Castle, London Marathon, Kingsbury Classic 10k, Velo Birmingham (42 miles), Cliff Lakes GoTri, Cotswold 113, Titan Social Cycle Weekend, ThunderRun 24hour (Spectating), Triathlon Relays
5Nick Branson39Cambridge Classic, Solihull Half Marathon, St Giles Sportive, Grafman Triathlon, Malvern Madhatter, Ironman Staffs 70.3, LCW- Swim, LCW - Bike, LCW - Run (Marathon), Triathlon Relays
6Lawrence Williamson35Coventry Half Marathon, Battlefield Duathlon, Grafman Triathlon, Ironman Staffs 70.3, Calfman Triathlon, Triathlon Relays
7Chris Stilgoe30Dirty Dozen Trail Run, Burntwood Aquathon, Swimathon 5k , Cannock Half Marathon, Kingsbury Classic 10k, Quest Wales (Expert 50k), Slateman Classic, Cannock Chase Half Marathon, Triathlon Relays
7Ian Thompson30Cambridge Classic, Ironman Mallorca 70.3, Cliff Lakes GoTri (Spectating), Malvern Madhatter, Titan Social Cycle Weekend, LCW- Swim, LCW - Bike, LCW - Run (Half Marathon), Triathlon Relays
9Ron Mahoney29Buff Winter Trail Wales Half, Leicestershire Half Marathon, Fradley 10k, Coventry Half Marathon, Ironman Mallorca 70.3 (Spectating), Lakesman Triathlon, Wyre Valley Trail Run, Triathlon Relays
10Chris Robey28Big Half London, Cathedral to Castle, Paris Roubaix Challenge, Outlaw Half, Brewers Loop (60 miles), Outlaw Half Holkham, Triathlon Relays
11Tim Gould24Fradley 10k, Cannock Half Marathon, Great Midlands Fun Run, Outlaw Half Holkham, ThunderRun 24hour, Abbott Trail 10k, Triathlon Relays
12Steve Broadrick23Coventry Half Marathon, Swimathon 5k , Kingsbury Classic 10k (Marshalling), Ironman Mallorca 70.3, Knowle 10k, Malvern Madhatter, LCW- Swim, LCW - Bike
12Suzi Hill23Newport 10k, Velo Birmingham (42 miles), Birmingham 10k, Cliff Lakes GoTri, Cotswold 113 (Bike Relay), Ashby Novice Triathlon 2019, Triathlon Relays
14Simon Jarman22Cannock Chase 10 miler, Cambridge Classic, Shakespeare Half Marathon, Velo Birmingham (100 miles), Brewers Loop (40 miles), Triathlon Relays, Ride London
14Kev Secker22Coventry Half Marathon, Chester Deva 1/2 Iron, LCW, Outlaw Triathlon
16Martin Elks21South Wales Ride It Sportive, Norfolk Spring Classic, Nottinghamshire Wheeler Sportive, Ashby Novice Triathlon 2019, Triathlon Relays, Ride IT Peak District Sportive
17Adam Phillips20Ironman Mallorca 70.3, Ironman Staffs 70.3, Triathlon Relays
18Richard Buchanan19Lichfield Run & Ride Sportive, Centurion GP- Feb, Cannock Chase 10 miler, Dirty Dozen Trail Run, Centurion GP - March, Coventry Half Marathon, Ironman Mallorca 70.3 (Relay - Bike), Malvern Madhatter, Titan Social Cycle Weekend
18Emma Billing19Birmingham Run 10k, Brewers Loop (40 miles), Titan Social Cycle Weekend, LCW - Bike, LCW - Run (10k), Triathlon Relays
20Stuart Mann18South Wales Ride It Sportive, Tour of the Peaks (100k), Brewers Loop (60 miles), Titan Social Cycle Weekend, Triathlon Relays, Ride IT Peak District Sportive
20Boyd Root18Cambridge Classic, Ironman Mallorca 70.3 (Spectating), LCW- Swim, LCW - Bike, LCW - Run (Marathon), Triathlon Relays
22Christopher Davis16Halesowen Sprint Tri, Tewksbury Tri, Southport Triathlon, Great Midlands Fun Run, Dambuster Triathlon
22Katherine Reid16Tewksbury Tri, Titan Social Cycle Weekend, Dambuster Triathlon, Three Peaks Challenge
22Anthony Billing16Cannock Half Marathon, Brewers Loop (40 miles), Titan Social Cycle Weekend, LCW- Swim, LCW - Bike, LCW - Run (Marathon)
22Hannah Gritti16Coventry Half Marathon, East Leak Sprint Tri , Velo Birmingham (100 miles), Outlaw Half, Titan Social Cycle Weekend
26Noreen Hamnett15Cathedral to Castle, St Giles Sportive, Blenheim Triathlon, London Triathlon, Triathlon Relays
27Mick Gould14Cambridge Classic, Hell of the North (75k), Grafman Triathlon, Malvern Madhatter
28Ben Taylor13Ironman Mallorca 70.3, Ironman Staffs 70.3
28Nick Whiffin13Centurion GP- Feb, Paris Roubaix Challenge, Brewers Loop (60 miles), Triathlon Relays
30Martin Ward12Grafman Triathlon, Triathlon Relays
30Susie Nicholas12Swimathon 5k , GoTri Reddich, Velo Birmingham (42 miles), Great Midlands Fun Run, Birmingham Triathlon (Spectating)
32Robin Canning11Cambridge Classic, Birmingham Business Park Circuit Racing, Hell of the North (75k), Ironman Mallorca 70.3 (Spectating), Malvern Madhatter
32Rebecca Buckley11Ironman Mallorca 70.3 (Spectating), Outlaw Half (Spectating), Ironman Staffs 70.3 (Spectating), Titan Social Cycle Weekend - Spectating, Triathlon Relays
34Michael Worsnop10Outlaw Triathlon
34Adam Gould10Monsal Trail Half, Hell of the North (75k), Grafman Triathlon
34Sam Day10Cambridge Boundary Run, Grafman Triathlon, Ironman Staffs 70.3
34Colin McAuley10Swimathon 5k , Titan Social Cycle Weekend - Spectating, Spectating, Triathlon Relays
34Andrea Cooper10Slateman Sprint, Gnosall 10k, Tour De Lewis Sportive, Odlo Snowman Triathlon (Classic)
34Paul Casey10Birmingham 10k Winter Warmer, No Excuses Sportive, Staunton Harold Duathlon , Swimathon 5k , Solihull Half Marathon
40Matthew Braddish9Titan Social Cycle Weekend, Triathlon Relays
41Darryl Johnson8Draycote Water Half Marathon, Ashby 20 Run, Manchester Marathon
41Amanda Secker8Chester Deva 1/2 Iron
43Colin Hann6Brighton Marathon, Great Midlands Fun Run
43Tamla Short6Triathlon Relays
45Gareth Jolly5Cathedral to Castle, Brewers Loop (40 miles), Gate Gallop
45Nick Barlow5Cathedral to Castle, London Marathon
47Rachel Casey4Wolverhampton Trail Half Marathon , Great Midlands Fun Run
48John Phillips3Brewers Loop (60 miles)
48Lee Talbot3Cathedral to Castle, Two Castles 10k, Birmingham 10k
48Keeley Rowland3Ironman Mallorca 70.3 (Relay - Swim)
48Steve Le Page3Titan Social Cycle Weekend
52Colin Michael2Two Castles 10k
52Neil Waugh2UK Police Unity Tour
52Laura Butlin2Velo Birmingham (100 miles)
52Pete Wileman2Velo Birmingham (100 miles)
56Garry Weaver17 Pools Run
56Mat Trotman1Cathedral to Castle
56Paul Hutt1Cathedral to Castle
56Philip Spencer-Gray1Cathedral to Castle

Any queries please get in touch via the Facebook Members Group, on WhatApp or by e-mail (Racing@titantriathlon.co.uk)